Name: جشنة الماء
Scientific name: Anthus spinoletta
Type: الطيور
اللون: Cream,Brown
الموطن: Fields
الحجم: 14.5cm
Winter Visitor
[:en]Resembles slightly larger, more robust, lighter streaked version of Meadow but legs blackish brown (exceptions occur); compared with Meadow crown and mantle greyer, more indistinctly streaked and underparts whiter; in breeding season breast variably tinged rosy-pink and practically unstreaked; creamy white supercilium generally more pronounced. In winter, browner above though still greyer than Meadow; whiter underparts sparsely but distinctly streaked but some have almost unstreaked, pink-tinged breast. Outer tail-feathers white. [:ar]تشبه جشنة الغيط لكنها أكبر قليلاً وأقوى وأخف تخطيطاً منها والسيقان بنية مسودة (الإستثناءات موجودة). مقارنة بجشنة الغيط فان القنة والوشاح أكثر رمادية، والخطوط أقل وضوحاً، والأجزاء السفلية أشد بياضاً. في فترة التكاثر توجد في الصدر مسحة متفاوتة من اللون الوردي وعملياً غير مخطط، والحاجب الأبيض المصفر أكثر بروزاً. في الشتاء، أشد بنية من الأعلى مع أنه ما زال أكثر رمادية من جشنة الغيط، الأجزاء السفلية الأكثر بياضاً بها خطوط متناثرة لكنها بارزة، ولكن الصدر في البعض وردي غير مخطط. ريش الذيل الخارجي أبيض. [:]